MoviePal MusicPal BookPal GamePal

Uwe Boll

aka: Boll, Dr. Uwe

Born:
22 June 1965, Wermelskirchen, Germany

As a child, he produced a number of short films on Super 8 and video before beginning his studies as a film director in Munich and Vienna. He also studied literature and economics in Cologne and Siegen. Uwe graduated from university in 1995 with a doctorate in literature. From 1995-2000, he was a... See full bio

Uwe Boll's biography

As a child, he produced a number of short films on Super 8 and video before beginning his studies as a film director in Munich and Vienna. He also studied literature and economics in Cologne and Siegen. Uwe graduated from university in 1995 with a doctorate in literature. From 1995-2000, he was a producer and director with Taunus Film-Produktions GmbH. Boll is currently Chief Executive Officer of Boll Filmproduction and Distribution GmbH which he founded in 1992. In 2000 he founded Boll KG and continues to direct, write and produce feature films.

loading

Sign in to MoviePal

Forgot Password?

compose new message
To

Message

Your Notifications (0)

Recent activity

Recommend this movie to your pals
Pals who own this game
Make your game collection public and help a pal in need!

People who like this (0)